2019 Pittsburgh Horror Film Festival 4/12 – 4/15 Film Schedule

Tickets: https://squareup.com/store/film-lounge

Film Schedule

FRIDAY APRIL 12 

Film Package #1

4:00   PM      Paralysis

4:25   PM      Anacronte 

4:40   PM       The Arrangement

4:53   PM       Untimely Reunion 

5:16   PM       The Inside 

5:40   PM       RED 

FRIDAY APRIL 12   

Film Package #2

6:04   PM       Saigone

6:20   PM       Mirror Mirror  A 

                        Tale of Blood

6:29   PM       Mannequin 

6:39   PM        Into Focus 

6:46   PM        A Dash of Charlie 

6:59   PM        Corridor 

7:03   PM         YOU or ME

7:10   PM          The Mirror (ending 1) 

7:12   PM          Watching You Die

7:27   PM         The Box 

7:34   PM         Terrordactyl 

FRIDAY APRIL 12 

Film Package #3

7:36   PM      Beware the Goatman

7:44   PM      Dark Specter II

7:54   PM      Body Farm 

9:14   PM      SATURN THROUGH

                      THE TELESCOPE

9:25   PM      Human Resources 

9:33    PM     Luna 

FRIDAY APRIL 12 

Film Package #4

9:42    PM     Beneath A Cave     

                      Horor1 Film

10:05  PM     The Hunted

11:26  PM      Schism

11:37 PM       Fall of Grace

 

Saturday APRIL 13 

Film Package #1

12:00  PM  Demonbond 

12:32  PM   Shattered

12:40  PM  For Summer 

12:52  PM  Attack of the Killer   

                  Chickens 

12:59  PM  Reborn

 Saturday APRIL 13 

Film Package #2

2:18    PM   Entity Project

3:46   PM   Last Man 

3:56    PM   My Soul to Keep

Saturday APRIL 13 

Film Package #3

4:26   PM   GAB 

5:36   PM   Murder House

5:56   PM   The Reeves 

6:11     PM   Samantha

6:17   PM    A Funny Thing 

                   Happened on the Way

                   to the Theater                  

6:26   PM   Return to Sender 

6:35   PM   Angel 

Saturday APRIL 13 

Film Package #4

6:42   PM    ALEXIS 

8:28   PM    Skin

8:47   PM    Front Page

Saturday APRIL 13 

Film Package #5 

9:05   PM    The Next Kill 

10:25 PM     Schism 

10:36 PM     Cemetery Tales:  A Tale

                     of Two Sisters 

10:47 PM     The Visitor

10:58 PM    Green Man

Sunday APRIL 14 

Film Package #1

12:00 PM    One Must Fall

1:25   PM    Welcome to Geindhaus 

2:26   PM     May I Come In ? 

2:30 PM       The Empty House

2:45 PM          The Uninvited 

Sunday APRIL 14 

Film Package #2

2:55 PM          Duct Tape 

3:04 PM          Dirty Laundry

 3:12 PM          God’s Madmen 

3:22 PM          Uninvited

3:32 PM          Cruel Perfection

3:48 PM          Demon Tounge 

5:12 PM          Elevator Music 

5:21 PM          The Conduit 

Sunday APRIL 14 

Film Package #3

5:48 PM         Blood Stains 

6:02 PM          Windeye 

6:22 PM          Slapface

6:30 PM          My Name is Hototo

7:05 PM          The Unseen

8:47 PM          The Witches of 

                        Dumpling Farm

 

Monday April 15

Film Package #1          

4:00 PM           Fall of Grace 

5:21 PM             Dirty Laundry 

5:28 PM             God’s Madmen 

5:38 PM            Duct Tape

5:46 PM            The Empty House

 6:01 PM             Uninvited 

6:11 PM              Cruel Perfection 

6:22 PM            Once  Bitten… 

6:32 PM            Elevator Music Music

Monday April 15

Film Package #2

6:41 PM            Ballad of a 

                           Haunted Man 

6:58 PM             Rum & Hot Peppers

                           AKA Sacrificial 

8:19 PM             The Eve 

8:40 PM           The Last Days of Livermore

9:00 PM            Beneath the Trees

             

Leave a Reply

Close Menu